Pasupu Powder Pasupu Powder

Rs. 60.00

Haldi Powder is one of the very useful and famous Ayurvedic herbs. Turmeric is used in many forms and through many routes...

Haldi Powder is one of the very useful and famous Ayurvedic herbs. Turmeric is used in many forms and through many routes of administration, such as – nasal, oral, over the skin etc.

Botanical name –Curcuma longa Linn. (Curcuma domestica val)
Family- Scitamineae (Zingiberaceae) – Ardraka Kula.

Vernacular Names
Hindi Name- Haldi, Hardi
Telugu Name- Pasupu, Pasupu Kommulu
English Name- Turmeric
Tamil Name- Manjal
Kannada Name- Arishina
Punjabi Name – Haldi, Haldar, Halaj
Bengali name – Halud
Gujarati name – Haladar
Marathi name – Halad
Arabian name – Kumkum
Farsi name – Zardchob
Malayalam name: Manjal

Haldi Powder is one of the very useful and famous Ayurvedic herbs. Turmeric is used in many forms and through many routes of administration, such as – nasal, oral, over the skin etc.

Botanical name –Curcuma longa Linn. (Curcuma domestica val)
Family- Scitamineae (Zingiberaceae) – Ardraka Kula.

Vernacular Names
Hindi Name- Haldi, Hardi
Telugu Name- Pasupu, Pasupu Kommulu
English Name- Turmeric
Tamil Name- Manjal
Kannada Name- Arishina
Punjabi Name – Haldi, Haldar, Halaj
Bengali name – Halud
Gujarati name – Haladar
Marathi name – Halad
Arabian name – Kumkum
Farsi name – Zardchob
Malayalam name: Manjal

Orders Placed

Delivery

Time

Monday - Friday, before 6pm Delivery estimate of 1-3 working days commences on the same working day the order is made. Your order will arrive 3-7 days after shipment.
Monday - Friday, after 6pm Delivery lead-time of 1-3 working days commences on the next working day from when the order is made.
Saturday and Sunday Delivery estimate of 1-3 working days commences on the next working day from when the order is made.

  • For more details, check our FAQs out here!

Orders Placed

Delivery

Time

Monday - Friday, before 6pm Delivery estimate of 1-3 working days commences on the same working day the order is made. Your order will arrive 3-7 days after shipment.
Monday - Friday, after 6pm Delivery lead-time of 1-3 working days commences on the next working day from when the order is made.
Saturday and Sunday Delivery estimate of 1-3 working days commences on the next working day from when the order is made.

  • For more details, check our FAQs out here!