Skip to product information
1 of 2

Balu herbals

Haldi Powder (Pack of 2)

Haldi Powder (Pack of 2)

Regular price Rs. 135.00
Regular price Rs. 140.00 Sale price Rs. 135.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

Haldi Powder is one of the very useful and famous Ayurvedic herbs. Turmeric is used in many forms and through many routes of administration, such as – nasal, oral, over the skin etc.

Botanical name –Curcuma longa Linn. (Curcuma domestica val)
Family- Scitamineae (Zingiberaceae) – Ardraka Kula.

Vernacular Names
Hindi Name- Haldi, Hardi
Telugu Name- Pasupu, Pasupu Kommulu
English Name- Turmeric
Tamil Name- Manjal
Kannada Name- Arishina
Punjabi Name – Haldi, Haldar, Halaj
Bengali name – Halud
Gujarati name – Haladar
Marathi name – Halad
Arabian name – Kumkum
Farsi name – Zardchob
Malayalam name: Manjal

Legal Information

Pack of 2 X 100g - MRP 140.00 inclusive of all taxes

Marketed By: Balu Herbals Pvt Ltd
Plot No 78, anmagal, near banjara colony, Hayathnagar, Telangana, India

Manufactured By: Balu Herbals Pvt Ltd
Plot No 78, anmagal, near banjara colony, Hayathnagar, Telangana 501505

View full details